Friday, 26 April 2013

"Change Your Password Event" - WTF? Event?? Lol

This could only come from Wargaming..

Hey guys.. 

we've fucked up.. someone has hacked our servers and got your passwords...

..they haven't got your payment details, honest...

so we're making this into AN EVENT!!!

YAY!!!    COOL OR FUCKING WHAT????








"May all your passwords belong to us.. and anyone else...

(yeah yeah.. I know I'm late with this one.. been too busy / couldn't be arsed / forgot *)

*delete as appropriate

2 comments:

  1. Hey, most of us got free gold, and nothing bad happened. So I couldn't care less if they messed up.

    We're talking about WG, they always mess up...

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. "We're talking about WG, they always mess up..."

      ..true...

      but only WG can make it into a Special Event!!

      Delete